Privacy Policy: We at Thetackroom.ie respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002. The purpose of this Website Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website. Naturally, if you are not happy with this Website Privacy Policy you should not use this website. By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Policy. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other websites. We retain the following type of information: "Personal Data" This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, email address, telephone number, birth date and billing and credit card information. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us. We will process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes: (a) to provide you with the goods or services you have ordered; (b) to contact you if required in connection with your order or to respond to any communications you might send to us. We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties unless you have consented to this disclosure or unless the third party is required to fulfil your order (in such circumstances, the third party is bound by similar data protection requirements). Security Your Personal Data is held on secure servers hosted by [our Internet Service Provider]. The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organisational measures) to protect your Personal Data. Any changes to this Website Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any time we decide to use Personal Data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this Website Privacy Policy, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner. This "Privacy Policy" was produced by the IIA Legal Working Group.
Back
Your IP Address is: 54.163.61.66
Design | Inis. Copyright © 2017 The Tack Room.
20% Off Selected Horse clothing